Faculty & Staff

 

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Hungary Creek Middle School.

 

Abel, Jennifer, Exceptional Education - AIS

Akinfolajimi, Yaa, Social Worker

Alexander, Kevin, Tech Teacher

Barnard, Shelly, English - 7th Grade Leader

Baughan, Nancy, Instructional Assistant

Bell, Lisa, Secretary - Registrar

Bendit, Maegan, Math Teacher

Boehm, Caryn, Exceptional Education - English, Social Studies & Reading Teacher

Bradshaw, Dale, 8th Grade Administrator - Asst. Principal

Bramhall, Janet, Clinic - Nurse

Brown, Jennifer, Speech Pathology Teacher

Campbell-Jackson, LaVonne, Instructional Assistant

Chapel, Brittany, English Teacher

Chapel, Hope, English Teacher

Clark, Jack, Science-Phys. /Science Department Chair

Cogbill, Steven, Art Teacher

Covington, Amy, Math Teacher

DeLauri, Amber, Science Teacher

Dolan, Tim, Social Studies Teacher, World History & Geography

Dunavant, Mike, Instructional Technology Resource Teacher (ITRT)

Epp, Theresa, Exeptional Education Teacher

Eshmont, Kristy, Reading Teacher

Eslinger, Cheryl, School Psychologist

Evans, Gerald, English Teacher/8th Grade Leader

Evans, Rae Anne, Math Teacher

Favilla, Jaroa, Foreign Language Teacher – Spanish

Feinmel, Allison, Math Teacher, Department Chair

Fergusson, Denise, Independent Living & Teen Living Teacher

Fisher, Belvia, English Teacher

Fitzpatrick, Jill, Library Assistant

Fogner, Stephanie, Exceptional Education Teacher

Fuller, Sherry, Café Manager

Galligan. Donna, Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish /Admin. Aide 

Gentry, Joshua, Health & PE

Goodloe, Katie, Fine Arts Teacher - Chorus/Department Chair

Groome, Stacey, English Teacher - Department Chair

Hadji, Maryam, Exceptional Education/SPH

Haluska , Karen, Social Studies Teacher

Hoang, Yatsuki, ESL Teacher

Horigan , Kathy, Café

Howarth, Addison, Café

Howe, Carrie, Spanish Teacher

TBD, Technical Education Teacher

Ingram, Peggy, Social Studies - 6th Grade Leader

James, Jermaine - Custodial Supervisor

Jewell, Ellen - Social Studies Teacher - Department Chair

Johnson, Nate - Alternative Technician (Pathways)

Jones, Perry - Instructional Assistant

Justus, Joshua, Health & PE Teacher

Karwowski, Karen, PT

Keithly, Joyce, Instructional Assistant

Kelly, Tammy - Financial Secretary

Kincaid-Dearing, Dana -  BLISS

King, Dale, Associate Principal – 7th Grade Administrator

Kiser, Tim - Social Studies Teacher

Kobelja Amalia - Life Science Teacher

Lahrman, Tricia, Coordinator of Assessment & Remediation (CAR)

Lane, Denise, Secretary - Attendance/Office

Lawson, Shawn - Instructional Assistant 

Loving, Margaret -  Instructional Assistant

Marcus, Julianne - OT

Matts, Paul - Health/PE & Dept Chair, Athletic Director

McGee, Meagan - English

McGuire, Diann - Café

McNamara, Abby - Math Teacher

McNamara, Chip - Math Teacher

Mewborn, Ann - School Counseling

Messer, Sarah - Exceptional Education Teacher

Moose, Robbi - Principal

Mowbray, Kathryn - Instructional Aide

Otley, Melissa - School Counselor

Palmer, Jennifer - Science Teacher

Parker, Keith - C&M Supervisor

Pawlaczyk, Kyle - Health & PE

Pennington, Nancy - Exceptional Education Social Studies & English

Peoples, Megan - Social Studies Teacher

Peouv, Roeum - Custodial

Phaka, Marie - Café

Proffitt, Cheryl - Café

Raposo, William - Strings Teacher

Richardson, Charlotte - Instructional Assistant

Richardson, Cindy - Principal's Secretary 

Richardson, Kathy - Science Teacher & Admin. Aide

Rollins, Heather - Instructional Assistant - Full time: BLISS

Rorrer, Joseph - Social Studies Teacher

Sadek, Moussa - Custodial

Salomonsky, Alissa - Exceptional Education Department Chair

Sandoval, Miriam - Instructional Assistant

Scott, Lisa - Reading

Seal, David - English

Sheppard, Carol - Instructional Assistant

Sherman, Catrice - Instructional Assistant

Shope Bubba - C & M

Shortall, Sharron - Instructional Assistant

Skaggs, Cathie - School Counseling Director

Smith, Jen - Math & Algebra 1 Teacher

Sommers, Danielle - Reading Teacher - Memory Book & Newspaper

Spencer, Pam - Interpreter

 

Talley, Megan - Health & PE Teacher

Tanner, Kathy - Fine Arts Teacher –Department Chair - Art

Terrell, Kathy - Café

Tertocha, Mark - Earth Science Teacher  

Timmerman, Joy - Exceptional Education Teacher - AIS

Tinsley, Todd - Fine Arts Teacher - Band

Tompkins, Alexis - Health & PE

Tourje, Tom - Earth Science Teacher

Trulear, Ramona - Instructional Assistant/SPH

Truong, Hue - Custodial

Van Bylandt, Laura - Fine Arts Teacher

Vest, Jason - Social Studies/Civics Teacher

Waggoner, Elizabeth - Science Teacher

Ross, Erica - Exceptional Education Teacher - Reading

Wang, Grace - Café

Waterford, Carmen - Assistant Principal - 6th Grade

Wells, Katherine - Instructional Assistant - Autism

White, Valerie - Instructional Assistant - ID

Whitesell, Emily - French Teacher

Williams, Jane - Math Teacher - Gifted/Admin. Aide

Kaye, Wise - Exeptional Education Teacher - HI

Woods, Beth - Clinic Attendant

Woods, Karen - Dean of Students/PREP for Administration

Wright, Maria - Librarian

Yancey, Debbie -  TST

Zeng, Yao - Custodial

Zimmerman, Jean - Business Teacher