Faculty & Staff

 

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Hungary Creek Middle School.

 

Abel, Jennifer, Exceptional Education - AIS

Akinfolajimi, Yaa, Social Worker

Barnard, Shelly, English - 7th Grade Leader

Baughan, Nancy, Instructional Assistant

Bell, Lisa, Secretary - Registrar

Bendit, Maegan, Math Teacher

Bisada, Sameh, Custodial

Boehm, Caryn, Exceptional Education - English, Social Studies & Reading Teacher

Bradshaw, Dale, 6th Grade Administrator - Asst. Principal

Bramhall, Janet, Clinic - Nurse

Brooks, Caitlin, Health & PE

Brown, Jennifer, Speech Pathology Teacher

Campbell-Jackson, LaVonne, Instructional Assistant

Chapel, Brittany, English Teacher

Chapel, Hope, English Teacher

Clark, Jack, Science-Phys./Science Department Chair

Cogbill, Steven, Art Teacher

Covington, Amy, Math Teacher

Dolan, Tim, Social Studies Teacher, World History & Geography

Dunavant, Mike, Innovative Learning Coach

Dunham, Amy, Instructional Aide

Elkhawad, Reem, Café

Eshmont, Kristy, Reading and Theater Teacher

Eslinger, Cheryl, School Psychologist

Evans, Gerald, English Teacher/8th Grade Leader

Evans, Rae Anne, Math Teacher

Favilla, Jaroa, Foreign Language Teacher – Spanish

Feinmel, Allison, Math Teacher, Department Chair

Fergusson, Denise, Independent Living & Teen Living Teacher

Fisher, Belvia, English Teacher

Fitzpatrick, Jill, Library Assistant

Fogner, Stephanie, Exceptional Education Teacher

Fuller, Sherry, Café Manager

Galligan. Donna, Foreign Language Teacher - Spanish /Admin. Aide 

Gamble, Jasmine, Café

Gentry, Joshua, Health & PE

Goodloe, Katie, Fine Arts Teacher - Chorus/Department Chair

Groome, Stacey, English Teacher - Department Chair

Hadji, Maryam, Exceptional Education/SPH

Haluska , Karen, Social Studies Teacher

Hampton, Todd, Interpreter

Harlow, B.J., Health & PE

Herashchanka, Amalia - Life Science Teacher

Hoang, Yatsuki, ESL Teacher

Horigan , Kathy, Café

Howarth, Addison, Café

Howe, Carrie, Spanish Teacher

Ingram, Peggy, Social Studies - 6th Grade Leader

James, Jermaine - Custodial Supervisor

Jewell, Ellen - Social Studies Teacher - Department Chair

Johnson, Nate - Alternative Technician (Pathways)

 

Karwowski, Karen, PT

Keithly, Joyce, Instructional Assistant

Kelly, Tammy - Financial Secretary

Kincaid-Dearing, Dana -  BLISS

King, Dale, Associate Principal – 8th Grade Administrator

Kiser, Tim - Social Studies Teacher

Krak, Denis, Maintenance Assistant I 

Lahrman, Tricia, Coordinator of Assessment & Remediation (CAR)

Lane, Denise, Secretary - Attendance/Office

Lawson, Shawn - Instructional Assistant 

Marcus, Julianne - OT

Marsh, Amanda, Social Studies

Matts, Paul - Health/PE & Dept Chair, Athletic Director

McGee, Meagan - English

McGuire, Diann - Café

McNamara, Abby - Math Teacher

McNamara, Chip - Math Teacher

Mewborn, Ann - School Counseling

Messer, Sarah - Exceptional Education Teacher

Moose, Robbi - Principal

Otley, Melissa - School Counselor (8th Grade)

Palmer, Jennifer - Science Teacher

Pennington, Nancy - Exceptional Education Social Studies & English

Peouv, Roeum - Custodial

Queen, Maggie, Café

Raposo, William - Strings Teacher

Richardson, Charlotte - Instructional Assistant

Richardson, Cindy - Principal's Secretary 

Richardson, Kathy - Science Teacher & Admin. Aide

Ritchie, Shanna - Exceptional Education Teacher

Rollins, Heather - Instructional Assistant - Full time: BLISS

Rorrer, Joseph - Social Studies Teacher

Ross, Erica, Exceptional Ed Teacher - Reading

Sadek, Moussa - Custodial

Salomonsky, Alissa - Exceptional Education Department Chair

Sandoval, Miriam - Instructional Assistant

Scott, Brooke, Café

Scott, Lisa - Reading

Seal, David - English

Sheppard, Carol - Instructional Assistant

Sherman, Catrice - Instructional Assistant

Shope Bubba - C & M Supervisor

Shortall, Sharron - Instructional Assistant

Skaggs, Cathie - School Counseling Director

Smith, Jen - Math & Algebra 1 Teacher

Sommers, Danielle - Reading Teacher - Memory Book & Newspaper

 

 

Talley, Megan - Health & PE Teacher

Tanner, Kathy - Fine Arts Teacher –Department Chair - Art

Terrell, Kathy - Café - Assistant Manager

Tertocha, Mark - Earth Science Teacher  

Timmerman, Joy - Exceptional Education Teacher - AIS

Tinsley, Todd - Fine Arts Teacher - Band

Tompkins, Alexis - Health & PE

Tourje, Tom - Earth Science Teacher

Trulear, Ramona - Instructional Assistant/SPH

Truong, Hue - Custodial

Van Bylandt, Laura - Fine Arts Teacher

Vest, Jason - Tech Ed / Admin Aid

Waggoner, Elizabeth - Science Teacher/6th Grade Leader

Wang, Grace - Café

Waterford, Carmen - Assistant Principal - 6th Grade

White, Valerie - Instructional Assistant - ID

Whitesell, Emily - French Teacher

Williams, Jane - Math Teacher - Gifted/Admin. Aide

Wise, Kaye- Exeptional Education Teacher - HI

Woods, Beth - Clinic Attendant

Woods, Karen - Dean of Students/PREP for Administration

Wright, Maria - Librarian

Yancey, Debbie -  Technology Support Technician

Zeng, Yao - Custodial

Zimmerman, Jean - Business Teacher

Zimmerman, La-Ronn (School Security Office (SSO)