Skip to content

Faculty & Staff

Faculty & Staff

To search for a faculty/staff member’s email address, please click here and search under Hungary Creek Middle School.

Abielmona, Abby – Math Teacher

Sydnei Archie – Health & P. E. Teacher

Barnard, Shelly, English – Department Chair

Barnes (Foote), Maggy – Exceptional Education Teacher

Barton, Devin – School Resource Officer (SRO)

Bendit, Maegan – F&CS Teacher

Benson, Brittany – School Nurse

Berringer, LeeAnn – Financial Secretary

Bly, Sharon – Café

Boehm, Caryn, Exceptional Education – English, Social Studies & Reading Teacher

Bogar, Kathy – Café Assistant Manager

Booker, Nevre – Math Teacher

Bradshaw, Dale, 6th Grade Administrator – Asst. Principal

Brinkley, Andrea – School Psychologist

Brown, Jennifer – Speech Pathology Teacher

Brown, Tiarra – Permanent Substitute Teacher

Calkins, Nell – Art Teacher

Chapel, Hope – English Teacher

Clark, Jack – Science-Phys. Teacher

Cogbill, Steven – Art Teacher

Cook, Amanda – Exceptional Education Teacher – Reading

Covington, Amy – Math Teacher

Crusco, Katherine – Social Worker

Dawson, Brittany – English Teacher

Dildire, Stephanie – Occupational Therapist

Dolan, Tim – Social Studies Teacher, World History & Geography

TBD – Innovative Learning Coach

Eshmont, Kristy – Reading and Theater Teacher

Favilla, Jaroa – Foreign Language Teacher – Spanish

Feinmel, Allison – Math Teacher, Department Chair

Fisher, Belvia – English Teacher/7th Grade Team Leader

Fitzhugh, Laura – Interpreter

Fitzpatrick, Jill – Library Assistant

Flynn, Courtney – Instructional Assistant

Fuller, Sherry – Café Manager

Galligan. Donna – Foreign Language Teacher – Spanish /Admin. Aide

Gamble, Jasmine –  Café

Gentry, Joshua – Health & PE

Givens, Andrew – CTE Teacher (Business)/6th Grade Team Leader

Goodloe, Katie –  Fine Arts Teacher – Chorus/Department Chair

Groome, Cassidy – Instructional Assistant

Groome, Stacey – English Teacher

Hadji, Maryam – Exceptional Education Teacher

Haluska , Karen – Social Studies Teacher

Hampton, Todd – Interpreter

Harlow, B.J. – Health & PE (Safety Chair)

Harrison, Kathy – Café

Hasley, Mike – Associate Principal – 7th Grade Administrator

Herashchanka, Amalia – Life Science Teacher

Hoang, Yatsuki – ESL Teacher

Howe, Carrie – Spanish Teacher

Hubler, Jenny – School Counseling Director

Hughes, Kirstin – School Counselor

Jackson, LaVonne – Instructional Assistant

James, Jermaine – Custodial Supervisor

Jarman, David – Assistant Principal – 8th Grade

Jewell, Ellen – Social Studies Teacher – Department Chair

Johnson, Nate – Alternative Technician (Pathways)

Karwowski, Karen, PT

Keithly, Joyce, Instructional Assistant

Kennedy, Sean – Exceptional Education Teacher

Kincaid-Dearing, Dana –  BLISS

Kiser, Tim – Gifted Ed Teacher

Krak, Denis, Maintenance Assistant I

TBA –  Coordinator of Assessment & Remediation (CAR)

Lane, Denise, Secretary – Attendance/Office

Lawson, Shawn – Instructional Assistant

Li, Yun – Café

Maiorana, Amber – Social Studies Teacher

Marsh, Amanda, Social Studies

Matts, Paul – Health/PE Teacher

Mayo, Lee – Math Teacher

McFarlane, Sarah – Math Department Chair

McGee, Meagan – English

Moose, Robbi – Principal

Otley, Melissa – School Counselor

Palmer, Jennifer – Science Teacher

Pennington, Nancy – Exceptional Education Social Studies & English

Peouv, Roeum – Custodial

Press, Michelle – Instructional Assistant

Raposo, William – Strings Teacher

Reichel, Victoria – Science Teacher

Rezk, Sam – Custodial

Rich, Andrew “Mack” – CTE/Tech Ed Teacher

Richardson, Charlotte – Instructional Assistant

Richardson, Cindy – Principal’s Secretary

Richardson, Kathy – Science Teacher & Admin. Aide

Ritchie, Shanna – Exceptional Education Teacher/Department Chair

Rollins, Heather – Instructional Assistant – Full time: BLISS

Rorrer, Joseph – Social Studies Teacher/8th Grade Team Leader

Sadek, Moussa – Custodial

Salomonsky, Alissa – Exceptional Education Teacher

Sandoval, Miriam – Instructional Assistant

Shepard, Mallory – Fine Arts – Art Teacher

Scott, Lisa – Reading Teacher

Shaw, Pamela – Secretary – Registrar

Shepard, Mallory – Art Teacher

Shope Bubba – C & M Supervisor

Sida, Allie – Instructional Assistant

Smith, Jen – Math & Algebra 1 Teacher

Sommers, Danielle – Reading Teacher

Stevens, Tiffany – Instrctional Coach

Stombock, Cara – English Teacher

Talley, Megan – Health & PE Teacher

Tanner, Kathy – Fine Arts Teacher –Department Chair – Art

Tertocha, Mark – Earth Science Teacher/Department Chair

Thomas, Amy – Instructional Assistant

Tinsley, Todd – Fine Arts Teacher – Band

Towse, Christina – French Teacher

Vong, Rachel – Café

Waggoner, Elizabeth – Science Teacher/6th Grade Leader

Wang, Grace – Café

Wasilik, Bethany – Instructional Assistant – ID

White, Valerie – Instructional Assistant – ID

Wise, Kaye- Exeptional Education Teacher – HI

Woods, Beth – Clinic Attendant

Woods, Karen – Dean of Students/PREP for Administration

Wright, Maria – Librarian

Yancey, Debbie –  Technology Support Technician

Zeng, Yao – Custodial